Events for October 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 

1
Pick Up S.T.E.A.M. @ the Library Children's Program Room

2
Story Friends Children's Programming Room12 Bel°w (Something Cool After School) Children's Program RoomMakerspace for Adults: Mason Jar Fall Luminaries Makerspace

3
L.I.F.T. Children's Programming RoomBook Babies Tree HouseOLLI Presents: Shoot for the Moon Community RoomRead & Feed Book Group Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe in Vestavia Hills

4
First Friday Fiber Arts Treehouse

5
Ms. Casey's Marvelous Music & Me Children's Programming Room

6

7
Toddler-A-Go-Go (9:30) Children's Programming RoomToddler-A-Go-Go (10:30) Children's Programming RoomKnit Night in the Forest Treehouse

8
Apple Mobile Devices with Connect It MakerspacePick Up S.T.E.A.M. @ the Library Children's Program RoomTear Down Tuesday Ms. Olivia’s Evening Reads Book Group Historical Room

9
Story Friends Children's Programming RoomABCs of Medicare TreehouseIntermediate Excel Part I Electronic Classroom12 Bel°w (Something Cool After School) Children's Program RoomMana Pool MakerspaceBeginner Zumba Series Community Room

10
L.I.F.T. Children's Programming RoomBook Babies Tree House

11
Open Gaming Community RoomUpcycle City: Canvas Abstract Painting Community Room

12

13

14
Toddler-A-Go-Go (9:30) Children's Programming RoomToddler-A-Go-Go (10:30) Children's Programming RoomIntermediate Microsoft Word Electronic ClassroomMonday Night Tai Chi for Beginners Community Room

15
Pick Up S.T.E.A.M. @ the Library Children's Program RoomPumpkin Painting TreehouseFamily Night Cap'n Dave Community Room

16
Beginner Zumba Series Community RoomBeginner Zumba Series Community RoomStory Friends Children's Programming Room12 Bel°w (Something Cool After School) Children's Program RoomWriting Group Makerspace

17
L.I.F.T. Children's Programming RoomBook Babies Tree House

18
Open Gaming Makerspace

19
Teenspeak - Public Speaking Workshop TreehouseMs. Casey's Marvelous Music & Me Children's Programming Room

20

21
Toddler-A-Go-Go (9:30) Children's Programming RoomToddler-A-Go-Go (10:30) Children's Programming RoomBelly Dance with Bethany: Veils Community Room

22
Pick Up S.T.E.A.M. @ the Library Children's Program RoomAnime Night Community Room

23
Beginner Zumba Series Community RoomBeginner Zumba Series Community RoomBeginner Zumba Series Community RoomStory Friends Children's Programming Room12 Bel°w (Something Cool After School) Children's Program RoomTeen Art Group Makerspace

24
L.I.F.T. Children's Programming RoomBook Babies Tree HouseFriends of the Library Presents: The Titanic Community RoomAdvanced Microsoft Excel: Pivot Tables & Dashboards Electronic Classroom

25
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament Community RoomSpooktacular Vestavia Hills Library In the Forest

26
Lego Wars Children's Program Room

27

28
Monday Night Tai Chi for Beginners Community RoomMonday Night Tai Chi for Beginners Community RoomToddler-A-Go-Go (9:30) Children's Programming RoomToddler-A-Go-Go (10:30) Children's Programming Room

29
Online Safety Electronic ClassroomPick Up S.T.E.A.M. @ the Library Children's Program Room

30
Story Friends Children's Programming Room12 Bel°w (Something Cool After School) Children's Program RoomWriting Group Makerspace

31
L.I.F.T. Children's Programming RoomBook Babies Tree House

 
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday